Main content of the website

  • font sizeA
  • A
  • A

Committees

Rm Of Wallace-Woodworth

Committee & Delegate Appointments 2020




Reeve – Clayton Canart

Deputy Reeve – Val Caldwell




Finance Committee



Chair – Rea Kinnaird

Members – Diana Macdonald/Clayton Canart




Transportation Committee

Wallace-Woodworth Council




Utility Committee

Wallace-Woodworth Council




Personnel Committee



Chair – Reeve Clayton Canart

Members – Val Caldwell / Mark Humphries / Barb Stambuski (Alt.)




Grant Committee

Val Caldwell / Mark Humphries




Kenton LUD Committee

Diana Macdonald





Elkhorn LUD Committee

Denis Lachapelle





Waste Management And Recycling Committee

Val Caldwell / Rea Kinnaird / Clayton Canart /  Mark Humphries




Emergency Coordinator 

Matt Hipwell/ Marc Savy (Westman Emergency Group)




Delegates






Aquanty Committee

Barb Stambuski

Rea Kinnaird (Alternate)




Border Regional Library

Mark Humphries

Denis Lachapelle


Beth Peers


Kirkella Community Pasture

Rea Kinnaird

Barb Stambuski


Brent Nolan

Alan Soder


Trevor Frattinger

Nigel Jeanes

Community Safety Committee

Clayton Canart


Dennis County Economic Development Committee

Barb Stambuski

Mark Humphries


Clayton Canart (Alternate)


Elkhorn Cemetery Association

Denis Lachapelle


Elkhorn Dist. Recreation Comm.

Barb Stambuski

Kevin Tutthill




Hamiota District Health Centre Foundation

Diana MacDonald 


Hamiota Healthy Stake Holders

Val Caldwell


Handi Van – Elkhorn 

Denis Lachapelle


Manitoba Automobile Museum

Denis Lachapelle

Riley Brennand


Kevin Tutthill

Mark Humphries

Midwest Recreation

Val Caldwell





Prairie West Recreation

Diana Macdonald

Kevin Tutthill


Denis Lachapelle (Alt)


Regional Health

Diana Macdonald

Rea Kinnaird

Regional Drainage Committee

Val Caldwell

Diana Macdonald (Alternate)

Souris River Watershed District

Barb Stambuski/ Greg Penner


Sail

Shelly Slater

Kim Drake

Southeast Municipal Corp. (Moosomin Dr's Clinic)     

Clayton Canart 

Denis Lachapelle (Alt)

Virden & Area Handi Van

Denis Lachapelle

Rea Kinnaird

Virden And Area Tourism Board

Mark Humphries/Wenda Paton/ Sam Cluett

Lisa Hemrica/ Barb Stambuski (Alt)

Virden Airport Commission 

Clayton Canart


Trans Canada West Planning Dis.

Clayton Canart

Barb Stambuski


Mark Humphries (Alternate)

Upper Assiniboine Cons. Dist.

Whythe’s/Niso – Nigel Jeanes / Darren Johnson


Boss Hill – Mark Humphries / Bill Mcquaker


Lower Oak– Douglas Caldwell/Val Caldwell


Lower Assiniboine – Robert Alexander/Larry Logan

Virden Medical Retention

Diana Macdonald

Rea Kinnaird 

Virden Vet Services

Rea Kinnaird 

Larry Logan

Wallace District Fire Board

Clayton Canart

Rea Kinnaird


Mark Humphries (Alt)


West Sours Cd.

Greg Penner

Barb Stambuski

Westman Emergency

Barb Stambuski

Val Caldwell 

Woodworth Fire Department

Diana Macdonald


Woodworth Senior Services

Bob Good





Board Of Revision



Chair – Clayton Canart        

Secretary - Garth Mitchell

Members – Diana Macdonald / Val Caldwell / Rea Kinnaird / Mark Humphries / Barb Stambuski / Denis Lachapelle




Municipal Heritage Committee

T.B.A





Wallace-Woodworth Signing Authority


Clayton Canart / Rea Kinnaird / Val Caldwell / Garth Mitchell / Ruth Mitchell





Revised 

July 15, 2020